SCHOOL COMPETITION WINNERS

See the latest WINNERS!

2024

schools competition

Congratulations to the winners!

2024 | 2023| 2022 | 20212020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

 

 Schools Competition Results: May 2024

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Creative Creatures Nursery School 1550 Bergvliet Primary 3946 Kloof Senior Primary School 3735 Kabega Primary School 3880
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1350 Kenridge Primary School 3766 Isnembe Secondary School 2528 Morewag Primary School 1866
3rd Unica School 907 SACS Junior School 1666 Kloof Junior Primary 2314 Kuyga Primary School 1032
4th Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 900 Greenfields Girls Primary 746 Roseway Waldorf School 1765 Triomf Primary School 971
5th Ladybird Pre-Primary 798 Plumstead High School 694 Settlers Park Pre-Primary 920 Walmer Pre-Primary School 950

 

Schools Competition Results: April 2024

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 3431 Kenridge Primary School 3111 Isnembe Secondary School 2371 Kabega Primary School 4927
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1504 Joostenberg Primary School 852 Kloof Junior Primary 1768 Morewag Primary School 1918
3rd 345 Nursery School 905 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 793 Settlers Park Pre-Primary 919 Triomf Primary School 1005
4th Silver Stars Nursery School 876 Stellenberg High School 739 Fynnland Senior Primary 860 Herbert Hurd Primary School 921
5th Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 855 Kommetjie Primary School 725 Open Air School 816 Helenvale Primary School 920

 

Schools Competition Results: March 2024

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1562 Kenridge Primary School 3737 Isnembe Secondary School 2772 Laerskool Kabega 1973
2nd Patogeng Primary School 1453 Bergvliet Primary 3144 Kloof Junior Primary 1494 Little Eagles Play & Pre School 1697
3rd Dimpels en Duimpies Nursery School 1400 Observatory Junior School 880 Kearsney College  918 Morewag Primary School 987
4th Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1357 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 722 Honeybee Pre School 879 Dalrose Full Service School 960
5th St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1314 Fynnland Senior Primary 794 Herbert Hurd Primary School 817

 

Schools Competition Results: February 2024

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 3186 Bergvliet Primary 4658 Kloof Senior Primary School 5587 Laerskool Kabega 8417
2nd Patogeng Primary School 2053 Kenridge Primary School 3611 Isnembe Secondary School 2868 Little Eagles Play & Pre School 5359
3rd Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1652 Wellington Preparatory School and College 1648 Settlers Park Pre-Primary 1738 Morewag Primary School 1854
4th Over The Moon Childcare Centre 1047 Observatory Junior School 966 Kloof Junior Primary 1581 Triomf Primary School 945
5th Creative Creatures Nursery School 772 Rusthof Elsen School 945 Emthethweni Primary School 917 Walmer Pre-Primary School 898