Congratulations to the winners!

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

 

Schools Competition Results: June 2020

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1680 Bergvliet Primary 6002 Kloof Senior Primary 2872 Laerskool Kabega 963
2nd Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1470 Bay Primary 2720 Entuthukweni Primary 961 Herbert Hurd Primary 742
3rd Summerhill College 849 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 1908 Emthethweni Primary 951 Westering Primary 663
4th Dimpels en Duimpies Nursery School 755 Kenridge Primary School 1480 Pinetown Girls High 818
5th Creative Creatures Nursery School 742 Kommetjie Primary 760 Warner Beach Preparatory 817

 

Schools Competition Results: May 2020

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1685 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 2184 Kloof Senior Primary 2991 Herbert Hurd Primary School 745
2nd Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1590 Bay Primary 1760 Settlers Park Pre-Primary 812 Incredible Kids Day Care 639
3rd Ladybird Pre-Primary 1232 Plumstead High School 670 Fynnland Senior Primary School 737 Little Eagles Play & Pre School 538
4th Dimpels en Duimpies Nursery School 890 Nhlonipho Primary School 731
5th Unica School 870 Kloof Junior Primary School 690

 

Schools Competition Results: March 2020

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Patogeng Primary 1844 Kenridge Primary School 2522 Kloof Senior Primary 17461 Laerskool Kabega 918
2nd St Johns College 1742 Bay Primary 1717 Isnembe Secondary School 6628.8 Elsen Academy 574
3rd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1680 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 1080 Mthombeni Primary School 6503
4th Kiddies Academy 1668 Westcott Primary School 738 Kloof Junior Primary 1187
5th Creative Creatures Nursery School 861 Childrens Paradise 722 Eqinisweni Primary School 1100

 

Schools Competition Results: February 2020

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 2406 Bergvliet Primary 16975 Kloof Senior Primary 5749 Laerskool Kabega 2745
2nd Lodirile Secondary School 2286 Kenridge Primary School 3014 Mthombeni Primary School 2757 Herbert Hurd Primary School 1489
3rd Kiddies Academy 1640 SACS 2818 Isnembe Secondary School 2111 Incredible Kids Day Care 882
4th Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1175 Bay Primary School 2052 Kloof Junior Primary 1679 Rainbow Kidz Pre School & Daycare 830
5th Twinkle Little Stars Nursery School 968 Fish Hoek Primary School 1108 Roseway Waldorf School 1660 Lilyfontein School 826