Congratulations to the winners!

20212020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

 

Schools Competition Results: May 2021

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 2970 Sacs Junior School 1559 Isnembe Secondary School 2581 Kabega Primary School 2670
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1888 Bay Primary 1558 Kloof Senior Primary 2386 Herbert Hurd Primary 1571
3rd Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1694 Children’s Paradise 1495 Camperdown Combined School 870 Little Eagles Play & Pre-School 844
4th Patogeng Primary School 1378 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 1432 Open Air School 850 Nahoon Laerskool 822
5th St Johns College 922 Westcott Primary School 877 Kloof Junior Primary School 834 Hoërskool Despatch 820

 

Schools Competition Results: April 2021

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Creative Creatures Nursery School 1623 Bergvliet Primary School 5699 Kloof Senior Primary 2515 Little Eagles Play & Pre-School 1714
2nd Dimpels en Duimpies Nursery School 1315 Children’s Paradise 2026 Isnembe Secondary School 1771 Kabega Primary School 916
3rd Lodirile Secondary School 1193 Kenridge Primary School 1840 Pinetown Girls High 895 Elsen Academy 849
4th The Willows School 847 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 1668 Entuthukweni Primary School 894 Herbert Hurd Primary School 827
5th Twinkle Little Stars Nursery School 826 SACS Junior School 1564 Mthombeni Primary School 884 Westering Primary School 786

 

Schools Competition Results: March 2021

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 2128 Kenridge Primary School 2226 Isnembe Secondary School 3008 Little Eagles Play & Pre-School 4417
2nd Patogeng Primary School  1782 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 2030 Kloof Senior Primary 2204 Kabega Primary School 2041
3rd Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1660 Bay Primary 1849 Kloof Junior Primary School 1555 Herbert Hurd Primary School           846
4th Lodirile Secondary School 984 Joostenberg Primary School 838 Little Red Hen Pre-Primary 840 Elsen Academy 680
5th St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 940 Kommetjie Primary 765 The Birches Pre Primary School 751

 

Schools Competition Results: February 2021

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1702 Bergvliet Primary School 3783 Isnembe Secondary School 5501 Little Eagles Play & Pre-School 3481
2nd Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1655 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 1971 Kloof Senior Primary 4040 Herbert Hurd Primary School 852
3rd Dimpels en Duimpies Nursery School 1300 Sacs Junior School 1331 Entuthukweni Primary School  1665 Incredible Kids Day Care             839
4th Unica School 1272 Bay Primary 1038 Eqinisweni Primary School  1100 Kabega Primary School 832
5th Kingdom Preparatory School 869 Fish Hoek Primary School 483 Settlers’ Park Pre-Primary School 909 Westering Primary School 761