Congratulations to the winners!

20212020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

 

Schools Competition Results: April 2022

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Patogeng Primary School 1852 Bergvliet Primary 5058 Isnembe Secondary School 2400 Little Eagles Play & Pre School 2445
2nd Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1300 Kenridge Primary School 2582 Kloof Senior Primary School 2380 Laerskool Kabega 999
3rd Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1200 Children’s Paradise 1774 Entuthukweni Primary School 924 Walmer Pre-Primary School 881
4th Over The Moon Childcare Centre 1186 Joostenberg Primary School 1692 Kearsney College 920 Elsen Academy 851
5th Silver Stars Nursery School 827 Bay Primary School 1489 Settlers’ Park Pre-Primary School 851 Herbert Herd Primary 818

 

Schools Competition Results: March 2022

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 2786 Kenridge Primary School 4239 Isnembe Secondary School 4826 Little Eagles Play & Pre School 5964
2nd Patogeng Primary School 1856 Bay Primary School 2213 Kloof Senior Primary School 2387 Laerskool Kabega 2041
3rd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1692 SACS Junior School 1699 Entuthukweni Primary School 1645 Helenvale Primary School 964
4th Creative Creatures Nursery 1691 Children’s Paradise 1378 Buyani Primary School 996 Westering Primary School 881
5th Over The Moon Childcare Centre 1315 Kommetjie Primary School 785 Kearsney College 992 Incredible Kids Day Care 832

 

Schools Competition Results: February 2022

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Over The Moon Childcare Centre 1882 Bergvliet Primary 6785 Kloof Senior Primary School 7685 Laerskool Kabega 6663
2nd Patogeng Primary School 1717 Kenridge Primary School 2304 Isnembe Secondary School 5246 Little Eagles Play & Pre School 4341
3rd Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1700 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt             1836 Mthombeni Primary School 1928 Herbert Hurd Primary School 857
4th Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1658 Children’s Paradise 1482 Buyani Primary School 978 Walmer Pre-Primary School 846
5th Helping Hands Care Centre 1518 Bay Primary School 1452 Danville Park Girls High School 930 Westering Primary School 831