Close

Schools Competition Standings – 2019

Congratulations to the winners!

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

Schools Competition Results: September 2019

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st St Johns College 2114 Kenridge Primary School 4195 Kloof Senior Primary School 5232 Westering Primary School 2776
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1817 Bergvliet Primary 4120 Isnembe Secondary school 3773 Laerskool Nahoon 935
3rd Mphe-Thuto Primary School 1644 Bay Primary School 1696 Zimisele Primary School 3519 Laerskool Kabega 878
4th Twinkle Little Stars Nursery School 940 Mitchell Heights Primary School 968 Mthombeni Primary School 3006
5th Patogeng Primary School 893 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 830 Sunford Primary School 851
5th Fynnland Senior Primary 851
5th Forest View Primary School 851

Schools Competition Results: August 2019

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4432 Bergvliet Primary 3570 Kloof Senior Primary School 9565 Westering Primary School 1926
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 3022 Kenridge Primary School 3367 Mthombeni Primary School 8024 Laerskool Nahoon 1855
3rd Lodirile Secondary School 2774 SACS Junior School 2420 Isnembe Secondary School 4246 Incredible Kids Day Care 819
4th Mphe-Thuto Primary School 1962 Bay Primary School 1727 Kloof Junior Primary 2769 Herbert Herd Primary 766
5th Kiddies Academy 1570 Joostenberg Primary School 890 Nhlonipho Primary School 1502

Schools Competition Results: July 2019

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4414 Bergvliet Primary 11697 Kloof Senior Primary School 8288 Laerskool Nahoon 1882
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1564 Kenridge Primary School 3174 Isnembe Secondary School 5378 Westering Primary School 1870
3rd Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1486 Bay Primary School 1628 Emthethweni Primary School 2454 Herbert Hurd Primary 1625
4th Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1075 SACS Junior School 1538 Kwagence Primary School 2052 Lilyfontein School 945
5th Ladybird Pre-
Primary
905 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 887 Mthombeni Primary School 1911 Laerskool Kabega Skoolfonds 852

Schools Competition Results: June 2019

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st St Johns College 2594 Bergvliet Primary School 7444 Kloof Senior Primary School 4413 Westering Primary School 704
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1429 Kenridge Primary School 2723 Isnembe Secondary School 2261
3rd Alma Mater International School 1374 Bay Primary School 2326 Kwagence Primary School 1764
4th Patogeng Primary School 1105 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt (Shared 4th) 740 Mthombeni Primary School 1020
5th Helping Hands Care Centre 916 Fish Hoek Primary School (Shared 4th) 740 Settlers Park Pre Primary 847

Schools Competition Results: May 2019

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4358 Bergvliet Primary School 5649 Kloof Senior Primary School 9391 Westering Primary School 1778
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 3234 Kenridge Primary School 2929 Isnembe Secondary School 6355 Herbert Hurd Primary 1698
3rd Lodirile Secondary School 1673 Bay Primary School 1850 Kloof Junior Primary School 2806 Laerskool Nahoon  1640
4th Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1322 SACS Junior School 1532 Emthethweni Primary School 2607 Laerskool Kabega Skoolfonds 827
5th 345 Nursery School 921 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 1490 Roseway Waldorf School 1728 Lilyfontein School 795

Schools Competition Results: April 2019

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 2430 Bergvliet Primary School 5010 Kloof Senior Primary School 8668 Westering Primary School 883
2nd Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 2330 Kenridge Primary School 4397 Isnembe Secondary School 4838 Kabega Primary school 868
3rd Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1800 Bay Primary School 2737 Mthombeni Primary School 3007 Herbert Hurd Primary School  777
4th Patogeng Primary School 1634 SACS Junior School 1558 Fynnland Senior Primary 2269
5th Ladybird Pre-Primary 901 Edgemead Primary School 1445 Kloof Junior Primary 1262

Schools Competition Results: March 2019

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 8011 Bergvliet Primary 13078 Kloof Senior Primary School 4618 Lilyfontein School 819
2nd Mphe-Thuto Primary School 2224 Kenridge Primary School 2816 Isnembe Secondary School 2390 Herbert Herd Primary 765
3rd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1805 Sacs Junior School 1691 Mthombeni Primary School 1826 Incredible Kids Day Care  717
4th Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1666 Bay Primary School 1364 Emthethweni Primary School 838
5th St Johns College 1622 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 1227 St John’s DSG 837

Schools Competition Results: February 2019

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KWAZULU NATAL Volume (kg) EASTERN CAPE (PE AND EL) Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4424 Bergvliet Primary School 16536 Kloof Senior Primary School 9578 Laerskool Kabega Skoolfonds 893
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 2852 Kenridge Primary School 2850 Isnembe Secondary School 6204 Westering Primary School 881
3rd Lodirile Secondary School 2150 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 1951 Kloof Junior Primary School 2630 Herbert Hurd Primary School  845
4th Alma Mater International School 1773 Bay Primary School 1946 Hillcrest High School 2187
5th Gereformeerde Skool Dirk Postma 1594 SACS Junior School 1809 Mthombeni Primary School 1911