Schools Competition Standings

Header

Congratulations to the winners!

Schools Competition Results: April 2017

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Queenswood 1240 Bergvliet Primary School 5582 Kloof Senior Primary School 4290 Mickey and Minnie Daycare 3300
2nd Curro Hazeldene 900 Kenridge Primary School 2908 Zimisele Primary School 1871 Herbert Hurd Primary School 876
3rd Kiddies Academy 821 Bay Primary School 1881 Emthethweni Primary School 950
4th Unica School 740 Edgemead Primary School 1283 St Johns DSG 719
5th Ladybird Pre-Primary 695 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 884 Pinetown Girls High 489

Schools Competition Results: March 2017

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 6182 Bergvliet Primary School 8454 Kloof Senior Primary School 7209 Mickey and Minnie Daycare 2592
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 2884 Kenridge Primary School 4971 Isnembe Secondary School 1232 Herbert Hurd Primary School 802
3rd Jet Nteo Secondary School 1842 Jan van Riebeeck Primary School 2606 Emthethweni Primary School 1223
4th Ladybird Pre-Primary School 1362 SACS 2481 Trubel Primary School 990
5th Lodirile Secondary School 1359 Joostenberg Primary School 1820 Warner Beach Preparatory 908

Schools Competition Results: February 2017

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st St Stithians College 6806 Bergvliet Primary School 12969 Kloof Senior Primary School 6385 Laerskool Kabega Skoolfonds 553
2nd Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4351 Kenridge Primary School 5897 Emthethweni Primary School 3037
3rd Mphe-Thutho Primary School 3120 SACS 1716 Trubel Primary School 2637
4th St Paulus Pre – and Primary School 2764 Bay Primary School 1426 Isnembe Secondary School 2537
5th Die Poort Primary School 1813 Edgemead Primary 1287 Roseway Waldorf School 1515

 

Schools Competition Results: October 2016

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg)
1st St Stithians College 5831 Bergvliet Primary School 6558 Isnembe Secondary School 6837
2nd Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4612 Kenridge Primary School 4386 Kloof Senior Primary School 6454
3rd St Paulus Pre – and Primary School 2662 Bay Primary School 2056 Trubel Primary School 915
4th Kiddies Academy 1950 Edgemead Primary School 1400 Brailsford Primary School 876
5th Laerskool Roodekrans 1746 Laerskool Jan van Riebeeck 861 Settlers’ Park Pre-Primary 847

Schools Competition Results: September 2016

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg)
1st St Stithians College 6924 Kenridge Primary School 8618 Kloof Senior Primary School 7672
2nd Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 5612 Bergvliet Primary School 4726 Isnembe Secondary School 1830
3rd St Paulus Pre – and Primary School 2830 SACS Junior School 2038 Sunford Primary School 863
4th Bedfordview Primary School 2201 Joostenberg Primary School 1822 Warner Beach Prepartory 777
5th Lodirile Secondary School 1652 Laerskool Jan van Riebeeck 1310 Pinetown Girls High School 681

 

Schools Competition Results: August 2016

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 7378 Kenridge Primary School 6976 Kloof Senior Primary School 6505
2nd Jet Nteo Secondary School 3434 Bergvliet Primary School 5671 Roseway Waldorf School 3374
3rd Mphe-Thuto Primary School 2877 SACS Junior School 2730 Isnembe Secondary School 1759
4th St Paulus Pre –  and Primary School 2690 Laerskool Jan van Riebeeck 2150 Sunford Primary School 904
5th Bedfordview Primary School 2338 Bay Primary School 1476 Forestview Primary School 860

Schools Competition Results: July 2016

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg)
1st St Stithians College 6568 Kenridge Primary School 4366 Kloof Senior Primary School 5967
2nd Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4578 Bergvliet Primary School 2374 Sunford Primary School 906
3rd St Paulus Pre – and Primary School 2245 Laerskool Jan van Riebeeck 1388 Roseway Waldorf School 875
4th Laerskool Roodekrans 1676 Childrens Paradise 1320 Deutsche Schule Durban 830
5th Unity College 922 Bloubergrant Pre-Primary School 924 Forestview Primary School 765

Schools Competition Results: June 2016

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 3440 Bergvliet Primary School 6438 Kloof Senior Primary School 4877
2nd St Stithians College 3308 Kenridge Primary School 4478 Eston Primary School 1821
3rd Jet Nteo Secondary School 3140 Joostenberg Primary School 2575 Brailsford Primary School 1354
4th Die Poort Primary School 2050 SACS Junior School PTA 1566 Sunford Primary School 890
5th St Paulus Pre – and Primary School 1409 Skylark Primary School 1354 Skylark Primary School 783

Schools Competition Results: May 2016

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg)
1st St Stithians College 6570 Kenridge Primary School 5853 Kloof Senior Primary School 7927
2nd Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 3798 Bergvliet Primary School 4412 Roseway Waldorf School 2223
3rd St Paulus Pre – and Primary School 2850 SACS Junior School 2558 Quarry Heights Primary School 1344
4th Jet Nteo Secondary School 1840 Bay Primary School 1352 Fynnland Senior Primary School 992
5th Laerskool Roodekrans 1679 Laerskool Jan van Riebeeck 1316 Amanzimtoti Primary School 910

Schools Competition Results: April 2016

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton van Wouw 8494 Bergvliet High School 5473 Kloof Senior Primary School 9004
2nd St Stithians College 5779 Bergvliet Primary School 4909 Roseway Waldorf School 1303
3rd 345 Nursery School 1741 Kenridge Primary School 4510 Fynnland Senior Primary School 933
4th St Paulus Pre – and Primary School 1673 Bay Primary School 2352 Pinetown Girls High School 854
5th Jet Nteo Secondary School 1500 Joostenberg Primary School 1581 Sunford Primary School 846

Schools Competition Results: March 2016

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KZN Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton van Wouw 4266 Kenridge Primary School 6244 Kloof Senior Primary School 8028
2nd St Stithians College 3201 Bergvliet High School 6084 Roseway Waldorf School 1112
3rd Jet Nteo Secondary School 2420 Bergvliet Primary School 5218 St John’s DSG 899
4th St Paulus Pre – and Primary School 2343 Bay Primary School 1392 Fynnland Senior Primary School 895
5th FJ Kloppers Primary Farm School 2279 Laerskool Jan van Riebeeck 1306 The Birches Pre – Primary School 876

Schools Competition Results: February 2016

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) KZN Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton van Wouw 8224 Bergvliet High School 7646 Kloof Senior Primary School 4867
2nd Jet Nteo Secondary School 5220 Bergvliet Primary School 5102 Roseway Waldorf School 1931
3rd St Stithians College 3495 Kenridge Primary School 5084 Fynnland Senior Primary School 1838
4th St Paulus Pre – and Primary School 2735 Laerskool Jan van Riebeek 1652 Sunford Primary School 1760
5th Lodirile Secondary School 1764 Edgemead Primary School 1438 Amanzimtoti Primary School 986