Close

Schools Competition Standings – 2017

Congratulations to the winners!

2018 | 2017 | 2016

 

Schools Competition Results: October 2017

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st St Johns College 7909 Bergvliet Primary Schooll 7949 Kloof Senior Primary School 11745 Herbert Hurd Primary School 804
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 2785 Kenridge Primary School 5708 Isnembe Secondary School 959 Mickey and Minnie Daycare 750
3rd Ladybird Pre-Primary School 2291 SACS 1768 Brailsford Primary School 939
4th Laerskool Queenswood 2250 Bay Primary School 1573 Roseway Waldorf School 882
5th Lodirile Secondary School 1367 Jan van Riebeeck Primary School 1130 Mthombeni Primary School 875

 

Schools Competition Results: September 2017

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st St Johns College 3657 Kenridge Primary School 5958 Kloof Senior Primary School 6796 Mickey and Minnie Daycare 831
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 3148 Bergvliet Primary School 4019 Isnembe Secondary School 1364
3rd Lodirile Secondary School 2385 SACS 2320 Hillcrest High School 941
4th Laerskool Anton van Wouw 2025 Joostenberg Primary School 1460 Fynnland Senior Primary 898
5th Laerskool Queenswood 1846 Bay Primary School 1382 Maidstone Primary School 881

 

Schools Competition Results: August 2017

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4433 Bergvliet Primary School 7142 Kloof Senior Primary School 15934 Mickey and Minnie Daycare 1590
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 3592 Kenridge Primary School 5774 Isnembe Secondary Schooll 2437 Laerskool Kabega Skoolfonds 904
3rd Lodirile Secondary School 2086 Joosenberg Primary School 1723 Roseway Waldorf School 1451 Herbert Hurd Primary School 698
4th Laerskool Queenswood 1680 Bay Primary School 1584 Maidstone Primary School 925
5th Maryvale College 1648 SACS 1313 Mthombeni Primary School 910

 

Schools Competition Results: July 2017

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 2754 Bergvliet Primary School 4332 Kloof Senior Primary School 3301 Mickey and Minnie Daycare 2523
2nd St. John College 1898 Kenridge Primary School 3391 Maidstone Primary School 912 Herbert Hurd Primary School 846
3rd Ladybird Pre-Primary School 1459 Bay Primary School 1275 Fynnland Senior Primary 869
4th Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1080 Jan van Riebeeck Primary School 1189 Settlers Park Pre-Primary 819
5th Laerskool Queenswood 950 Children’s Paradise 967 St John’s DSG 811

 

Schools Competition Results: June 2017

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4396 Bergvliet Primary School 4502 Kloof Senior Primary School 7828 Mickey and Minnie Daycare 3192
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 1774 Kenridge Primary School 3949 Isnembe Secondary School 1782 Herbert Hurd Primary School 850
3rd Kiddies Academy Lynnwood 1366 Joostenberg Primary School 1936 Emthethweni Primary School 1251
4th Laerskool Queenswood 1230 Edgemead Primary School 1368 Mthombeni Primary School 1007
5th Unica School 872 SACS 1186 Zimisele Primary School 992

 

Schools Competition Results: May 2017

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4470 Bergvliet Primary School 6894 Kloof Senior Primary School 8836 Mickey and Minnie Daycare 4132
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 4339 Kenridge Primary School 3785 Isnembe Secondary School 1972 Herbert Hurd Primary School 823
3rd Lodirile Secondary School 2726 SACS 2765 Emthethweni Primary School 925  Kabega Primary School 751
4th Die Poort Primary School 1819 Bay Primary School 2137 Roseway Waldorf School 913
5th Ladybird Pre-Primary 1464 Jan van Riebeeck Primary School 1545 Palmview Primary School 908

 

Schools Competition Results: April 2017

 

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Queenswood 1240 Bergvliet Primary School 5582 Kloof Senior Primary School 4290 Mickey and Minnie Daycare 3300
2nd Curro Hazeldene 900 Kenridge Primary School 2908 Zimisele Primary School 1871 Herbert Hurd Primary School 876
3rd Kiddies Academy 821 Bay Primary School 1881 Emthethweni Primary School 950
4th Unica School 740 Edgemead Primary School 1283 St Johns DSG 719
5th Ladybird Pre-Primary 695 Deutsche Internationale Schule Kapstadt 884 Pinetown Girls High 489

Schools Competition Results: March 2017

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 6182 Bergvliet Primary School 8454 Kloof Senior Primary School 7209 Mickey and Minnie Daycare 2592
2nd St. Paulus Pre-and Primary School 2884 Kenridge Primary School 4971 Isnembe Secondary School 1232 Herbert Hurd Primary School 802
3rd Jet Nteo Secondary School 1842 Jan van Riebeeck Primary School 2606 Emthethweni Primary School 1223
4th Ladybird Pre-Primary School 1362 SACS 2481 Trubel Primary School 990
5th Lodirile Secondary School 1359 Joostenberg Primary School 1820 Warner Beach Preparatory 908

Schools Competition Results: February 2017

Place GAUTENG Volume (kg) WESTERN CAPE Volume (kg) GREATER DURBAN AND PIETERMARITZBURG Volume (kg) PORT ELIZABETH Volume (kg)
1st St Stithians College 6806 Bergvliet Primary School 12969 Kloof Senior Primary School 6385 Laerskool Kabega Skoolfonds 553
2nd Laerskool Anton Van Wouw 4351 Kenridge Primary School 5897 Emthethweni Primary School 3037
3rd Mphe-Thutho Primary School 3120 SACS 1716 Trubel Primary School 2637
4th St Paulus Pre – and Primary School 2764 Bay Primary School 1426 Isnembe Secondary School 2537
5th Die Poort Primary School 1813 Edgemead Primary 1287 Roseway Waldorf School 1515